Chat with us, powered by LiveChat Organic Jojoba Oil - Cold Pressed Oil From The Jojoba Plant

Organic Jojoba Oil

$ 14.50

 

Jojoba Oil is packed with nourishing properties that moisturize the skin, leaving it feeling soft and supple. It is well known for having a composition that closely resembles sebum, the naturally created substance in human skin which helps to keep it moisturized. For this reason it is easily accepted and safe for all skin types. It is also popular for helping balance oily skin to restore its natural moisture and complexion.

Jojoba Oil does not leave a greasy residue once absorbed by the skin. It can be used on its own as a facial serum, delicate make-up remover or body oil. It is also popular as an ingredient in DIY skin and hair care recipes.

Net Weight: 4 fl oz.

In stock

SKU: QW-N9TY-7XSR Category: Tags: , , ,
    Customer Reviews
    4.6 Based on 8 Reviews
    5 ★
    88% 
    7
    4 ★
    0% 
    0
    3 ★
    0% 
    0
    2 ★
    12% 
    1
    1 ★
    0% 
    0
    Write a Review Ask a Question

    Thank you for submitting a review!

    Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

    Filter Reviews:
    SA
    09/21/2021
    Susan A.
    US US
    I recommend this product

    Nice

    This jojba oil is terrific. Absorbs quickly and makes my dry skin feel great!

    BW
    09/17/2021
    Barbara W.
    US US

    One of the many uses for Jojoba oil

    I bought the Jojoba oil because I use it to make my leave-in hair conditioner. It’s perfect for my long, fine hair. Love it.

    PB
    03/18/2021
    Pamela B.
    US US

    A+ for Jojoba oil!

    My favorite oil!! I use it by itself and in your DIY body butter. Love it for my face!

    CL
    03/07/2020
    Crystal L.

    I always use Jojoba to make cold process soap and since i discovered how good it is at removing makeup I now use it at night for that.

    J
    12/09/2019
    Jennifer

    This is my new favorite oil. It glides on & absorbs into my skin amazingly. It leaves a 'glow' to my skin as well. I have very dry skin so I mix it with my current body butter to give my skin an extra ooomph in WI winter weather. I am on my second bottle within 2 months. LOVE it. I wish it came in a bigger bottle.

    Description

    Organic Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia Chinensis botanical (also known as the Jojoba Plant). It has been used for centuries for its healthy properties.

    This oil is a golden color with a mild nutty scent. It is non-comedogenic so does not clog pores and is safe for all skin types.

    Jojoba Oil helps to lock in moisture and protects the skin from the elements. Regular use leaves the skin feeling soft, clean and healthy.

     

    Jojoba Oil Benefits

    • Deeply moisturizes without leaving a greasy residue
    • Protects the skin from the elements
    • Helps regulate and restore natural oil production by the skin
    • Loaded with vitamins and antioxidants that promote good skin health
    • Naturally non-comedogenic so does not clog pores.
    • Gentle and non-irritating
    • Helps stop the itching of stretching skin
    • Strengthens and regenerates skin by enhancing collagen production
    • Helps to lock in moisture to the hair and protect it
    • Promotes good scalp health
    • Can be used in DIY skin and hair care recipes, including body butters, balms, hair conditioners, salves and more (see recipes or recipe videos)

    Net weight: 4 fl oz

    Free From:

    • Chemicals
    • Preservatives
    • Parabens
    • Phthalates
    • Sulfates
    • SLS, SLES
    • Cruelty-free

    For more information on Organic Jojoba Oil, including recommended use, and additional benefits please see our article on this oil here.